California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis suffrutescens - Shasta chaenactis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2013 Dana York

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Chaenactis suffrutescens var. incana

Mobile Version of this page