California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis stevioides - Esteve pincushion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2003 Michael Charters

2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Chaenactis gillespiei
Chaenactis latifolia
Chaenactis mexicana
Chaenactis stevioides var. brachypappa
Chaenactis stevioides var. stevioides
Chaenactis stevioides var. thornberi

Mobile Version of this page