California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis glabriuscula var. orcuttiana - Orcutt's yellow chaenactis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2010 Michael Charters

2010 Michael Charters

2011 Aaron Arthur

2010 Michael Charters

Parent species:
Chaenactis glabriuscula

Synonyms:
Chaenactis orcuttiana
Chaenactis tenuifolia var. orcuttiana

Mobile Version of this page