California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis glabriuscula var. lanosa - Pincushion flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 Neal Kramer

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Chaenactis glabriuscula

Synonyms:
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. denudata
Chaenactis lanosa

Mobile Version of this page