California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasii - Dusty maidens

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 Keir Morse

2006 Steve Matson

2012 Zoya Akulova

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Chaenactis douglasii

Synonyms:
Chaenactis angustifolia
Chaenactis brachiata var. stansburiana
Chaenactis brachiata
Chaenactis cineria
Chaenactis douglasii var. achilleifolia
Chaenactis douglasii var. glandulosa
Chaenactis douglasii var. montana
Chaenactis douglasii var. nana
Chaenactis douglasii var. rubricaulis
Chaenactis douglasii var. typicus
Chaenactis humilis
Chaenactis panamintensis
Chaenactis pumila
Chaenactis ramosa
Chaenactis rubricaulis
Chaenactis suksdorfii

Mobile Version of this page