California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis carphoclinia var. peirsonii - Peirson's pincushion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2016 Fred Melgert

2016 Fred Melgert

© 2016 Fred Melgert

Parent species:
Chaenactis carphoclinia

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Chaenactis peirsonii

Mobile Version of this page