California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis artemisiifolia - Artemisia leaved chaenactis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Keir Morse

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Chaenactis artemisiaefolia

Mobile Version of this page