California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intricatus - Little leaved mountain mahogany

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intricatus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
2013 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Cercocarpus ledifolius

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cercocarpus intricatus