California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cercocarpus betuloides var. blancheae - Island mountain mahogany

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2014 Steve Matson

2020 David Greenberger

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

New Names:
Cercocarpus montanus var. blancheae

Parent species:
Cercocarpus betuloides

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Cercocarpus betuloides ssp. blancheae
Cercocarpus montanus var. blancheae

Mobile Version of this page