California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceratophyllum demersum - Hornwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ceratophyllaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Ron Vanderhoff

2008 Neal Kramer

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ceratophyllum apiculatum
Ceratophyllum demersum var. apiculatum

Mobile Version of this page