California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cerastium diffusum - Fourstamen chickweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Cerastium tetrandrum

Distribution

Counties: