California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cerastium dichotomum - Forked chickweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Cerastium siculum

Distribution

Counties:
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges