California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum - Field chickweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Cerastium arvense

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Prairie
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Cerastium alsophilum
Cerastium angustatum
Cerastium arvense var. angustifolium
Cerastium arvense var. latifolium
Cerastium arvense var. purpurascens
Cerastium arvense var. viscidulum
Cerastium campestre
Cerastium confertum
Cerastium effusum
Cerastium elongatum
Cerastium graminifolium
Cerastium latifolium
Cerastium nitidum
Cerastium occidentale
Cerastium oreophilum
Cerastium patulum
Cerastium scopulorum
Cerastium sonnei
Cerastium strictum
Cerastium subulatum
Cerastium tenuifolium
Cerastium vestitum