California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centromadia parryi ssp. rudis - Pappose tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey

2010 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Centromadia parryi

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hemizonia parryi ssp. rudis

Mobile Version of this page