California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centromadia parryi ssp. parryi - Pappose tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2007 Christopher Bronny

2005 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Parent species:
Centromadia parryi

Synonyms:
Hemizonia parryi ssp. parryi
Hemizonia parryi

Mobile Version of this page