California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centranthus ruber - Jupiter's beard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Outside California:
Paradise Gardens Rare Plants  PROFILE 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
Centranthus ruber Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Valerianaceae
Not Native
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Kentranthus ruber