California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centaurium muehlenbergii - Monterey centaury

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2015 Neal Kramer

2011 Zoya Akulova

New Names:
Zeltnera muehlenbergii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
Northern Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Centaurium curvistamineum
Centaurium floribundum
Zeltnera muehlenbergii

Mobile Version of this page