California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centaurium exaltatum - Cancha lagua

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Zeltnera exaltata
Zeltnera namophila

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Centaurium namophilum var. nevadense
Centaurium nuttallii
Cicendia exaltata
Zeltnera exaltata

Mobile Version of this page