California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centaurium erythraea - European centaury

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Centaurium erythraea Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 2011 Ryan Batten

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Centaurium minus
Centaurium umbellatum
Erythraea centaurium