California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. thyrsiflorus - Blue blossom

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mendocino Anderson Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Boonville 95415 wholesale, retail
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2017 James Gonsman

2006 Steve Matson

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Ceanothus thyrsiflorus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. chandleri
Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. repens

Mobile Version of this page