California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus sanguineus - Red stem ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Ceanothus sanguineus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2000 Thayne Tuason
What plants grow with Ceanothus sanguineus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus oreganus

Distribution

Counties:
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges