California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus pauciflorus - Mojave ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Ceanothus vestitus

Mobile Version of this page