California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus palmeri - Palmer's ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2018 Anna Wolfe

2005 Dieter Wilken

2008 Lynn Watson

2008 Lynn Watson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus spinosus var. palmeri

Mobile Version of this page