California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus megacarpus var. megacarpus - Big pod ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2015 Diane Etchison

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Ceanothus megacarpus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus megacarpus var. pendulus

Mobile Version of this page