California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus gloriosus var. gloriosus - Point reyes ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Ceanothus gloriosus var. gloriosus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2008 Jorg Fleige

Parent species:
Ceanothus gloriosus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus prostratus var. grandiflorus
Ceanothus rigidus var. grandiflorus