California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus foliosus var. foliosus - Wavy leaved ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2018 Cynthia Powell

2014 Robert Sikora

2009 Anna Bennett

1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Ceanothus foliosus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus austromontanus
Ceanothus dentatus var. dickeyi

Mobile Version of this page