California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus diversifolius - Pinemat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

2013 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus decumbens

Mobile Version of this page