California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Catalpa bignonioides - Southern catalpa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Bignoniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Not Native

2009 Luigi Rignanese

2009 Luigi Rignanese

2012 James M. Andre

2012 Al Keuter

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Catalpa catalpa

Mobile Version of this page