California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja subinclusa ssp. subinclusa - Long leaf paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Castilleja subinclusa ssp. subinclusa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
  © 2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Castilleja subinclusa

Synonyms:
Castilleja jepsonii