California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja subinclusa ssp. franciscana - Franciscan paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2008 Neal Kramer

2014 James Gonsman

2014 James Gonsman

2013 James Gonsman

Parent species:
Castilleja subinclusa

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Castilleja franciscana
Castilleja subinclusa var. franciscana

Mobile Version of this page