California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja rubicundula ssp. rubicundula - Cream sacs

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2019 Rachel Aine

2019 Rachel Aine

2019 Rachel Aine

2009 Barry Rice

Parent species:
Castilleja rubicundula

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus lithospermoides var. bicolor

Mobile Version of this page