California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja lineariloba - Thin lobed owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2010 Barry Breckling

2003 Dianne Fristrom

2008 Dee E. Warenycia

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus linearilobus
Orthocarpus mariposanus

Mobile Version of this page