California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja latifolia - Seaside paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Castilleja latifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb (hemiparasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Castilleja latifolia ssp. latifolia