California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja lacera - Foothill owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2021 Mike Russler

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2014 Orrin Winton

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus lacerus

Mobile Version of this page