California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja gleasoni - Mt. gleason paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Castilleja gleasoni Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 1995 Saint Mary's College of California

New Names:
Castilleja pruinosa

California Listing:

CR

Synonyms:
Castilleja gleasonii