California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja densiflora var. obispoensis - San luis obispo owl's-clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Castilleja densiflora

Synonyms:
Castilleja densiflora ssp. obispoensis