California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja densiflora ssp. gracilis - Graceful owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2011 Anna Bennett

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Castilleja densiflora

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus densiflorus ssp. gracilis
Orthocarpus densiflorus var. gracilis

Mobile Version of this page