California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja densiflora ssp. densiflora - Dense flower owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Castilleja densiflora ssp. densiflora Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Castilleja densiflora

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus densiflorus var. densiflorus
Orthocarpus densiflorus var. noctuinus
Orthocarpus densiflorus
Orthocarpus noctuinus