California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja brevistyla - Short style owl's clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2010 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus brevistyla
Orthocarpus brevistylus

Mobile Version of this page