California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja applegatei ssp. pallida - Brewer's indian paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pallida Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
2005 Brent Miller

Parent species:
Castilleja applegatei

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Castilleja applegatei var. breweri
Castilleja applegatei var. pallida
Castilleja breweri var. pallida
Castilleja breweri
Castilleja glandulifera ssp. pallida
Castilleja glandulifera