California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii - Martin's paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2006 Steve Matson

and Buff Corsi

Parent species:
Castilleja applegatei

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Castilleja clokeyi
Castilleja gyroloba
Castilleja martinii var. clokeyi
Castilleja martinii
Castilleja roseana

Mobile Version of this page