California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja applegatei ssp. disticha - Forked wavy leaf paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2010 Barry Breckling

2013 Debra L. Cook

2013 Robert Sikora

2013 Debra L. Cook

Parent species:
Castilleja applegatei

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Castilleja disticha
Castilleja quibellii

Mobile Version of this page