California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja affinis var. neglecta - Tiburon paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Castilleja affinis

California Listing:

CT - 1/90

Federal Listing:

FE - 2/95

Synonyms:
Castilleja affinis ssp. neglecta