California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castela emoryi - Cricifixion thorn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Simaroubaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2010 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2010 Neal Kramer

2009 Duncan S. Bell

2003 Michael Charters

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Holacantha emoryi

Mobile Version of this page