California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carsonia sparsifolia - Fewleaf bee plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Carsonia sparsifolia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cleome sparsifolia