California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carpobrotus edulis - Iceplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2008 Neal Kramer

2017 Lisa Miller

2012 Jon Hall

2013 Arcangelo Wessells

Synonyms:
Mesembryanthemum edule

Mobile Version of this page