California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carlquistia muirii - Muir's tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Carlquistia muirii Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2008 Chris Winchell

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Raillardella muirii
Raillardiopsis muirii