California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex texensis - Texas sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Los Angeles Greenlee Nursery  PROFILE 
Pomona 91766
Yolo Three Palms Nursery  PROFILE 
Davis 95616
Carex texensis Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Not Native
  © 2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Carex retroflexa var. texensis