California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex scopulorum var. scopulorum - Mountain sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)
Not Native

2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

© 2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Carex scopulorum

Synonyms:
Carex chimaphila
Carex scopulorum var. chimaphila

Mobile Version of this page