California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex scoparia var. scoparia - Pointed broomsedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2A

Parent species:
Carex scoparia

Synonyms:
Carex scoparia var. condensa
Carex scoparia var. moniliformis
Carex scoparia
Carex tribuloides var. moniliformis